Officers/Leadership

Title

Name

Contact

Ann Marie Wasserbauer

President

2017-2019

Ann Marie Wasserbauer

ESL, West Valley

408-741-2486

aceaft6554president@gmail.com

Melvin Pritchard

Vice President

2017-2019

Melvin Pritchard

History, West Valley

415-613-6042

MelUnionman59@gmail.com

Jory Segal

Secretary

2017-2019

Jory Segal

Kinesiology, WVM

n/a

segaljory@gmail.com

Diane Lamkin

Treasurer

2017-2019

Diane Lamkin

Bioscience, Mission

408-855-5333

diane.lamkin@wvm.edu

Kate Disney

Representative for Full-Time Faculty, Mission College

2015 - 2017

Kate Disney

English, Mission

n/a

kdisney@sbcglobal.net

n/a

Representative for Full-Time Faculty, West Valley College

2015 - 2017

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

Sarah Tomlinson

Representative for Associate Faculty, Mission College

2015 - 2017

Sarah Tomlinson

ESL, Mission

n/a

sara.a.tomlinson@gmail.com

Kathy Haven

Representative for Associate Faculty, West Valley College

2015 - 2017

Kathy Haven

ESL, West Valley

n/a

kathyhaven@gmail.com

Vacant

Grievance Officer, West Valley College

2015-2017

Vacant

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

Grievance Officer, Mission College

2017

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

MISSION COLLEGE

STEWARD COUNCIL

-------------------

MISSION COLLEGE

Stewards

MISSION COLLEGE

steward

Pat Lavallo

MC Group 1

2015 -2018

Pat Lavallo

Mathematics, OFFICE: GC-317A

650-799-3040

lavallo.missioncollege@gmail.com

Alla Petrosyan

MC Group 2 and Mission College Chief Steward

2015 - 2018

Alla Petrosyan

English

408-674-9795

allap75@yahoo.com

Amelia Akers-Martin

MC Group 3

2017 - 2018

Amelia Akers-Martin

Academic Support Center

408-855-5092

ameliasnews@gmail.com

Parisa Mousavi-Shafaei

MC Group 4

2015 - 2018

Parisa Mousavi-Shafaei

BioScience

n/a

pshafaee@yahoo.com

David Piper

MC Group 5

2015 - 2018

David Piper

Counseling

408-826-4265

jaliya@jaliya.org

Jason Bugg

MC Group 6

2015 - 2018

Jason Bugg

Kinesiology

408-439-7800

calzeta26@yahoo.com

Frank Diaz

MC Group 7

2015 - 2018

Frank Diaz

Business/Real Estate, OFFICE: no office, meet by appointment

408-607-3013

frankmdiaz@gmail.com

no steward

MC Group 8

2015 - 2018

no steward

n/a

n/a

n/a

WEST VALLEY COLLEGE

STEWARD COUNCIL

-------------------

WEST VALLEY COLLEGE

STEWARD

WEST VALLEY COLLEGE

steward

Greg Allen

WVC Group 1

2015 - 2018

Greg Allen

Mathematics, OFFICE: SM 4D

408-741-4051

greg.allen.union@gmail.com

Cheryl Hackworth

WVC Group 2 and WVC Chief Steward

2015 - 2018

Cheryl Hackworth

Biology, OFFICE: SM 55C

408-741-2562

hackwrth@hotmail.com

no steward

WVC Group 3

2015 - 2018

no steward

n/a

n/a

n/a

no steward

WVC Group 4

2015 - 2018

no steward

n/a

n/a

n/a

no steward

WVC Group 5

2015 - 2018

no steward

n/a

n/a

n/a

Jeanette Richey

WVC Group 6

2015 - 2018

Jeanette Richey

English. OFFICE: LA/SS 4i

(408) 741-2481

n/a

Lou De La Rosa

WVC Group 7

2015 - 2018

Lou De La Rosa

Music, OFFICE: MU-4

408-206-7192

Lou.delarosa1@gmail.com

Elise Johnson

WVC Group 8

2015 - 2018

Elise Johnson

Counseling, OFFICE: TRiO office in student center room CC302

408-656-9150

elisejohnson@aol.com

STEWARD GROUPS (lists by departments)

Chair: Alla Petrosyan and Cheryl Hackworth

 

MISSION COLLEGE STEWARD GROUPS

 

WEST VALLEY COLLEGE STEWARD GROUPS

Election Committee (WVMFT, AFT 6554)

Chair: Thuy Trang

John Nakahama

Rebecca Tran

Thuy Trang

Andy Kindon

Gail Barta

Amy Vu

Email: 6554ACE@gmail.com

Bargaining Committee (WVMFT, AFT 6554)

Chair:

Carla Breidenbach

Kathy Haven

Gus Kambeitz

Kathy Jones

Alla Petrrosyan

Helayna Thickpenny

Leigh Burrell

Haze Dennis

Grievance Committee (WVMFT, AFT 6554)

Chair: Rick Hobbs

n/a

Organizing and Membership Committee (WVMFT, AFT 6554)

Chair: Melvin Pritchard

tbd

Political Action Committee (WVMFT, AFT 6554)

Chair:

 

Kara Chambers

Bill Davis

Lou De La Rosa

Elise Johnson

Peggy Mathieson

Maryanne Mills

Mel Prtichard

 

Communication Committee (WVMFT, AFT 6554)

Chair:

new!

Part-time Issues and Support Committee (WVMFT, AFT 6554)

Chair: LIsa Bell and Marina Broeder

Kathy Haven

Profession Growth and Development Committtee (Contract)

Chair: Pauline Clark

Mission: Scott Buss, Ann Cowels

WVC: Anna Brichko, Pauline Clark, Rachel Sandoval, David Esmaili, (administrator)

Sabbatical Leave Committee (Contract)

Chair:

Mission: Wael Abdeljabbar,  Helen Sun, Pat Hernas, Mina Jaha, (administrator)  

WVC: Jean Finch, LeAnn McGinley, Victoria Hines, (administrator)

Load Committee (Contract)

Chair:

Mission:  Leandra Martin, VPI

WVC: Gus Kambeitz, Kuni Hay, VPI

District Goals Committee (Contract)

Chair:

Ann Marie Wasserbauer

Diane Lamkin

District Enrollment Management Committee (Contract)

Chair:

Ann Marie Wasserbauer

Diane Lamkin

(Wendy Bowers-Gachesa, alternate)

Contract Administration Committee (Contract)

Chair:

ACE Local 6554 Negotiators ( Daryl Hemenway, Bill Davis, Jory Segal)

ACE Local 6554 President (Ann Marie Wasserbauer)

Associate Vice Chancellor of Human Resources (Albert Moore)

MC Performance Goals Committee (Contract)

Chair: Kelly Neary and Leandra Martin

Division Chairs

WVC Performance Goals Committee (Contract)

Chair: Jim Henderson and Kuni Hayes

Division Chairs

District Reclassification Study Committee

Chair:

Jory Segal

Wendy Bowers-Gachesa

South Bay Labor Council Delegates

Chair:

Wendy Bowers-Gachesa  

Marina Broeder

Mel Pritchard

Bon-Tai Truongson

Ann Marie Wasserbauer

District FSA Committee

Chair:

Jory Segal